South Africa Apple Gift Card Rate in Nigeria

South Africa Apple Gift Card Rate
South Africa
South Africa Apple Gift Card
Nigeria Market Rate
Updated 2026-06-24
54.75
Change
+0.24
Trend
+0.44%
Live Exchange Rate

The South Africa Apple Gift Card rate in Nigeria is updated in real time based on current market demand and trading activity. As of 2026-06-24 , 1 ZAR of card value is approximately worth 54.75 NGN.

Use this page to track short-term movements in the South Africa Apple Gift Card rate and understand how market demand, supply levels, and buyer activity influence pricing in Nigeria.

South Africa Apple Gift Cards are widely used for App Store purchases, subscriptions, and digital services. When supply tightens, resale rates in the Nigerian market may increase due to reduced availability.
To estimate your card value, use our Rate Calculator. Scroll down to view the full rate history table.

South Africa Apple Gift Card Rate History

Card Market Rate Change (₦) Change (%) Updated
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.74 +0.20 +0.37%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.54 -0.03 -0.05%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.57 -0.21 -0.38%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.78 +0.26 +0.48%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.52 0.00 0.00%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.52 -0.18 -0.33%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.70 +0.01 +0.02%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.69 +0.22 +0.40%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.47 +0.02 +0.04%
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 54.45 +0.01 +0.02%

Rate Trends

Flag Card

📊 Rate Analysis

Updated: June 29, 2026

South Africa Apple Gift Card prices generally follow a smooth trend. Regional familiarity and relatively efficient validation help maintain balanced market behavior with moderate responsiveness to demand changes.

Weekly Avg. Weekly Average
45.51₦
+45.51
Monthly Avg. Monthly Average
52.77₦
+52.77
Search Vol. Search Popularity
82

South Africa Apple Denominations & Naira Rates

Card Market Value Est. ₦ Updated
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 1 54.75
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 15 821.25
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 20 1095.00
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 25 1368.75
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 50 2737.50
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 100 5475.00
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 150 8212.50
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 200 10950.00
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 300 16424.99
Apple Gift Card Apple ZAR 500 27374.99

💡 Rate Insights

South Africa Apple Gift Card rates in Nigeria can fluctuate depending on regional supply and Apple ecosystem demand. Pricing usually reflects how easily these cards circulate in global resale markets:

  • R500–R2000 cards often trade at more competitive rates because they align well with typical App Store purchases, subscriptions, and in-app payments.
  • Lower-value cards may receive slightly reduced pricing when processing costs and verification time outweigh secondary market demand.
  • High-value Apple cards can sometimes be priced cautiously due to additional verification checks and liquidity considerations in the Nigerian gift card market.

South Africa Apple Gift Card Calculator

Gift Card Calculator
Locked to: South Africa · Apple
Status: Ready
Formula: FX × Effective rate × Quantity × Amount.
100 South Africa Apple Gift Card to NGN Rate Today
₦5,456
Base Rate (FX × Effective rate, 1 unit): 54.56
FX: 220 · Rule: TIER × TYPE × SPEED · Key: south_africa|apple · Effective Rate: 0.248 · Base: 0.248 · Value: 1 · Type: 1 · Speed: 1 · Qty: 1

How active is the market for South Africa Apple Gift Cards in Nigeria?

South Africa Apple Gift Cards have a relatively small but active niche market. They are tradable, but not as fast-moving as USD cards, so pricing and speed can vary depending on buyer availability.

Does the South African Rand (ZAR) affect how much I get paid?

Yes, since these cards are denominated in ZAR, changes in the Rand’s value can impact your payout. A weaker ZAR usually translates to lower returns in Naira.

Are South Africa Apple Gift Cards suitable for quick resale?

They can be sold, but not always instantly. Compared to high-demand regions, you may experience slight delays depending on market demand at the time.

Why do some traders specialize in South Africa Apple Gift Cards?

Some resellers focus on niche regional cards like South Africa due to less competition and specific buyer networks, which can sometimes create unique pricing opportunities.

What should I check before selling my South Africa Apple Gift Card?

Ensure the card is unused, valid, and clearly readable. Providing accurate details and proof of purchase can help avoid delays and improve trust during the transaction.